12.30.2009

peace out, '09

1. What did you do in 2009 that you’d never done before? being able to drink at restaurantsss

2. Did you keep your New year’s resolutions, and will you make more for next year?
i dont even think i had one last year & i yes i have one for next year.

3. Did anyone close to you give birth? yup

4. Did anyone close to you die? seems like it just happened

5. What countries did you visit? america...?

6. What would you like to have in 2010 that you lacked in 2009? stop eating so much junk, be happier, STOP WORRYING and ACCEPT that things have forever changed & i can't do anything about it

7. What date from 2009 will remain etched upon your memory and why? so many. not one in particular, but the ones that stand out are the ones where i learned who has my back FOR REAL.

8. What was your biggest achievement of the year? nuthin really

9. What was your biggest failure? letting myself get upset about what people think of me, even though iknow it's not true

10. Did you suffer illness or injury? always

11. What was the best thing you bought? hmmm. idk. new camera? lots of cute accesories. GYM MEMBERSHIP.

12. Whose behavior merited celebration? my real friends =]

13. Whose behavior made you appalled and depressed? you want them to get called out on facebook? don't tempt me, survey.

14. Where did most of your money go? bills. cell phone. car ins. health ins. groceries. yayyy for being an adult.

15. What did you really, really, really get excited about? turning 21 & it's been lame as hell

16. What song will always remind you of 2009? party in the usa. ha.

17. Compared to this time last year are you:
Happier? no
Thinner? slightly
Richer? lol barely. but yes i ahve a better paying job now.

18. What do you wish you’d done more of?partied. dated. laughed. spent more time with those i love the most <3

19. What do you wish you’d done less of? cried. worried.

20. How did you spend Christmas? with the family and depressed. cant deal with the holidays anymore.

21. How will you be spending New years? nye? asleep. nyd? clubbing!

22. What did you do on your birthday, and how old did you turn? well, i woke up, got hugs from my grandparents, cried cuz it was my first bday w/o my mommy, went to work, got home and realized it was too cold to wear my new bday dress. wore an ugly outfit. dinner at bdubbs with some cool peeps. jessy & derek came from state to surprise me & jessy bought me my first drink there! afterward, went to meijer to buy liquor just cuz i could. paid. dropped it as soon as the cashier put it in my hand. watched the bottle shatter and the alcohol spill all over. got a free replacement. got home. went to bed.

23. Anything you want to do this year? alotalotalotalotalot

24. What was your favorite TV program? hannah, mt.

25. Do you hate anyone now that you didn’t hate this time last year? i dont hate anyone. strongly dislike? absolutely.

26. What was the best book you read? havent read a book ffor pleasure since i was 12.

27. What was your biggest musical discovery? fell in love with lady gaga

28. What did you want and got? nobody really gives a shit as to what i want, so nothing really, tbh. just a couple things from a very small amount of thoughtful people in my life.

29. What did you want and not get? too much to name

30. What was your favorite film of this year? idk? this is it, maybe?

31. Did your behavior change over the year? yep

32. How would you describe your personal fashion concept of 2009? started off bad, didnt give a damn. got better and better. now i usually put effort into my appearance... usually.

33. Who was the best new person you met? haha, quite a few cool peeps. only really truly poured out my heart to one person, *shout out to Emilee McCoy, text me sometime! haha*

31. What will you remember about 2009? it was a rollercoaster. stuff from 2008 came back to haunt me.

32. Any predictions for this year? PRAYING it's the lovely year that i thought 08 was gonna be

33. Was 2009 a good year? eh. cant complain too much i guess.

1 comment:

cmmnts|♥